League Edstreme

The best 7-a-side football league in Portsmouth!

 

LEAGUE EDSTREME FIXTURES/RESULTS

Useful information for Fixtures:
  • Please make sure that you are at Priory School AT LEAST 10 MINUTES before your kick off time and ready to get on the pitch to begin your match.
  • All team players are to wear the APPROPRIATE FOOTWEAR as outlined in the rules for League Edstreme along with SHIN PADS. Please note that if a player attempts to play or begins playing without either of these items they will be removed from play with the game continuing in their absence until rectified.
  • Please DO NOT PRINT these fixtures as we update throughout the season to cater for all teams needs.
  • Please alert League Edstreme no later than 1PM ON THE WEDNESDAY of the game week if your side is unable to attend. We will then move your game to the end of the season to be played on the "Postponed Matches" week scheduled within the Fixtures. Please note that postponed games are subject to a charge of £25, payable before your next game.
  • ALL TEAMS that do not attend fixtures below without letting organisers know after the 1pm Wednesday deadline will still need to pay the £35 match fee. Match fee will need to be paid prior to playing in following weeks fixture.

Week 1

Thursday 4th January

 

PREMIER DIVISION:

7:00: Southpark Senators 2 v 1 Kings of Meon

Jay Atkinson                               Aidan McAvery

Awaiting Scorer


7:00: Only Here For The Beer 1 v 3 Puck Off FC

Awaiting Scorer                                Shaun Booth

                                                         Ariyo

                                                        OG


7:30: Bus Stop Boys 1 v 2 The HUKs

Shane Cornish                   Charlie

                                           Manny


7:30: Ai 0 v 5 Newells Old Men

Newells Old Men win 5-0 as Ai did not attend

 

DIVISION ONE:

8:00: ManChestHair Utd 0 v 6 One Man Short

                                                 Matt (2)

                                                 Edd

                                                Steve

                                                Luke

                                                Sturge


8:30: Woodmancote Rovers 1 v 1 Forest Green Rovers

Tom Neary                                     Ian White


8:30: Athletic Balboa 4 v 1 Ivory Toast

Jarrett Davies (2)               Jason Guidon

Liam Bleach

Aiden Stewart-Jones


9:30: 20 JBS Superkings v The Hurricanes

Above game postponed to later in the season


Week 2

Thursday 11th January

 

PREMIER DIVISION:

9:30: The HUKs v Kings of Meon

Above game postponed to later in the season


9:00: Newells Old Men 2 v 0 Only Here For The Beer

Lewis Darvill

Harry Gilbert


9:00: Ai 3 v 3 Bus Stop Boys

AWAITING SCORERS      Tony Foskett (2)

                                           Luke Duffin


9:30: Puck Off FC v Southpark Senators

Above game postponed to later in the season

 

DIVISION ONE:

7:00: One Man Short 5 v 0 20 JBS Superkings

20 JBS Superkings couldn't play, One Man Short win 5-0


7:00: Forest Green Rovers 2 v 0 The Hurricanes

Joe Hennigan (2)


7:30: Ivory Toast 1 v 2 ManChestHair Utd

Jason Guidon               Reece (2)


7:30: Athletic Balboa v Woodmancote Rovers

Above game postponed to later in the season

 

Week 3

Thursday 18th January

 

PREMIER DIVISION:

7:00: Bus Stop Boys v Puck Off FC

Above game postponed to later in the season

7:00: Ai 1 v 4 The HUKs

AWAITING SCORER     Liam Jinman (2)

                                       Manny Andrew

                                       Michael Kelly


7:30: Newells Old Men 5 v 1 Southpark Senators
Mark Johnson (2)                   Jay Atkinson
Trev Toghil (2)
Brad

7:30: Only Here For The Beer 0 v 4 Kings of Meon

                                                          Jess Patrick

                                                          Blake Turnbull

                                                          Frankie Scott

                                                          Myles Hepworth


DIVISION ONE:

8:00: Ivory Toast 1 v 4 20 JBS Superkings

OG                                Jack Blake (3)

                                     Louis Blandford


8:00: Athletic Balboa 1 v 2 Forest Green Rovers

OG                                      Aaron Fitzgerald (2)


8:30: Woodmancote Rovers 5 v 2 One Man Short

Ben Campling (4)                            Jim

Jack Hardcastle                              Lew


8:30: ManChestHair Utd 0 v 3 The Hurricanes

                                                 Nick Cole (2)

                                                Gary Betteridge

 

Week 4

Thursday 25th January

 

PREMIER DIVISION:

8:00: Southpark Senators 4 v 4 The HUKs

Jay Atkinson (2)                         Michael Kelly (3)

Martin Scott (2)                          Steve Penny


8:00: Puck Off FC 2 v 5 Newells Old Men

Rowan (2)                      Mark Johnson (2)

                                      Harry Gilbert (2)

                                      Neil Miles


8:30: Kings of Meon 7 v 1 Ai

Jess Patrick (2)                 AWAITING SCORER

Connor Marriott (2)

Blake Turnbull

Myles Hepworth

Liam Howe


8:30: Only Here For The Beer v Bus Stop Boys

Above game postponed to later in the season


9:00: Puck Off FC 2 v 1 Southpark Senators

Shaun Booth (2)            AWAITING SCORER

 

DIVISION ONE:

7:00:  The Hurricanes v Athletic Balboa

Above game postponed to later in the season


9:00: 20 JBS Superkings 3 v 2 Forest Green Rovers

Jack Blake                                 Joe Hennigan

Kiran Singh                                Aaron Fitzgerald

George Daniells


9:00: One Man Short v Ivory Toast

Ivory Toast couldn't play, One Man Short win 5-0


9:30: ManChestHair Utd 2 v 4 Woodmancote Rovers

Jason Long (2)                          AWAITING SCORERS

 

Week 5

Thursday 1st February


PREMIER DIVISION:

8:30: Only Here For The Beer v Bus Stop Boys

Above game postponed to later in the season


9:00: Southpark Senators 2 v 5 Ai

Matt (2)                                       AWAITING SCORERS


9:00: Puck Off FC 1 v 8 Kings of Meon

Leo Harding                   Myles Hepworth (4)

                                      Jess Patrick (2)

                                      Liam Howe

                                      Frankie Scott


9:30: Newells Old Men v Bus Stop Boys

Above game postponed to later in the season


9:30: The HUKs 4 v 2 Only Here For The Beer

Tyler Hughes (2)          Adam Donnelly   

Liam Jinman                Luke Donnelly

Wade Turnbull

 

DIVISION ONE:

7:00: 20 JBS Superkings 2 v 2 Athletic Balboa

George Daniels                         Cole Davies (2)

Kiran Singh


7:00: Ivory Toast 0 v 5 Woodmancote Rovers

                                     Luke Baines (3)

                                     Ben Campling

                                     Jack Hardcastle


7:30: Forest Green Rovers 4 v 2 ManChestHair Utd

Joe Hennigan (2)                          AWAITING SCORERS

Aaron Fitzgerald (2)


7:30: One Man Short 3 v 2 The Hurricanes

Lewis Sturgeon (2)              Nick Cole

Ed                                        Tom Cross

 

Week 6

Thursday 8th February


PREMIER DIVISION:

8:00: Bus Stop Boys 6 v 0 Southpark Senators

Tony Foskett (2)

Luke Duffin (2)

Wozz Cornish

Darnell


8:00: Only Here For The Beer 2 v 3 Ai

Adam Donnelly (2)                            AWAITING SCORERS


8:30: Kings of Meon 4 v 2 Newells Old Men

Myles Hepworth (2)           Harry Gilbert

Ben Nightingale (2)           Mark Johnson


8:30: Puck Off FC 5 v 2 The HUKs

Leo Harding (2)              James Clarke

Aryo                               Danny Turnbull

Rowan

John

 

DIVISION ONE:

9:00: Woodmancote Rovers 2 v 3 20 JBS Superkings

AWAITING SCORERS                  Kiran Singh (2)

                                                      Jack Blake


9:00: ManChestHair Utd 1 v 2 Athletic Balboa

AWAITING SCORER               Harold McGregor-Sims

                                                 Tom Fisk


9:30: The Hurricanes 2 v 1 Ivory Toast

Ash Stevens                        AWAITING SCORER

Nick Cole


9:30: One Man Short v Forest Green Rovers

Above game postponed to later in the season 


Week 7

Thursday 15th February


PREMIER DIVISION:

7:00: Southpark Senators 1 v 3 Only Here For The Beer

Jay Atkinson                               Luke Donnelly

                                                    Martin Hall

                                                    Sam Bower


7:00: Bus Stop Boys 0 v 5 Kings of Meon

Bus Stop Boys didn't turn up, Kings of Meon win 5-0


7:30: Ai 0 v 1 Puck Off FC

                       Rowan


7:30: Newells Old Men 1 v 1 The HUKs

AWAITING SCORER             Michael Kelly

 

DIVISION ONE:

8:00: 20 JBS Superkings 5 v 1 ManChestHair Utd

Jack Blake (4)                           Nath

Michael Jepson


8:00: Woodmancote Rovers 2 v 1 The Hurricanes

AWAITING SCORERS                   Ollie Cole


8:30: Athletic Balboa 1 v 3 One Man Short

Liam Bleach                       Lewis Sturgeon (2)

                                           Steve S


8:30: Ivory Toast 0 v 4 Forest Green Rovers

                                     Joe Hennigan (3)

                                     Junior Davies

Week 8

Thursday 22nd February


PREMIER DIVISION:

7:00: Southpark Senators 0 v 4 Kings of Meon

                                                    Blake Turnbull (2)

                                                    Ryan Chandler

                                                    Connor Marriott


7:00: Only Here For The Beer 0 v 7 Puck Off FC

                                                          Lee McCanny (6)

                                                          Lewis Thomas


7:30: Bus Stop Boys 3 v 2 The HUKs

Tony Foskett (2)                  Michael Kelly (2)

Luke Duffin


7:30: Ai 5 v 3 Newells Old Men

Lewis Sturgeon      Steve Kieran

Kim                         Aden Sturgee

Auden

Steve

DIVISION ONE:

8:00: ManChestHair Utd 3 v 7 One Man Short

AWAITING SCORERS            Matt (4)

                                                Sturge (2)

                                                Steve 


8:30: Woodmancote Rovers 3 v 1 Forest Green Rovers  AWAITING SCORERS                   Junior Davies


8:30: Athletic Balboa 6 v 1 Ivory Toast

Harry McGregor-Sims (2)   AWAITING SCORER

Liam Bleach (2)

Jarret Davies


9:30: 20 JBS Superkings v The Hurricanes

Above game postponed until the end of the season


Week 9

Thursday 1st March


PREMIER DIVISION:

9:00: Puck Off FC 5 v 3 Southpark Senators

Lee McCanny                 AWAITING SCORERS

Lewis Thomas

Ariyo

OG (2)


9:00: The HUKs 5 v 0 Kings of Meon

Kings of Meon couldn't play, The HUKs win 5-0


9:30: Newells Old  Men v Only Here For The Beer

Above game postponed until the end of the season


9:30: Ai v Bus Stop Boys

Above game postponed until the end of the season

 

DIVISION ONE:

7:00: One Man Short 1 v 6 20 JBS Superkings

Louis                                   Jack Blake (4)

                                            Kiran Singh (2)


7:00: Forest Green Rovers 1 v 2 Blink One Eto'o

Steven B                                       Tom S

                                                      George D


7:30: Ivory Toast 2 v 2 ManChestHair Utd

Jason Guidon               Dan

Jack                              Sean Reading


7:30: Athletic Balboa 3 v 0 Woodmancote Rovers

Tom

Luke

Mike


Week 10

Thursday 8th March


PREMIER DIVISION:

8:00: Southpark Senators 0 v 5 The HUKs

Southpark Senators couldn't play, The HUKs win 5-0


8:30: Kings of Meon 5 v 0 Ai

Ai couldn't play, Kings of Meon win 5-0


8:30: Only Here For The Beer 2 v 4 Bus Stop Boys

Adam Donnelly                                 Tony Foskett (2)

Luke Donnelly                                   Josh Dean

                                                          Darnell


9:30: Puck Off FC v Newells Old Men

Above game postponed until the end of the season

 

DIVISION ONE:

8:00: Blink One Eto'o 1 v 2 Athletic Balboa

A Shaw                                Carl Davies

                                            Jack Davies


9:00: One Man Short 4 v 0 Ivory Toast

Lewis Sturgeon (2)

Steve H

Steve


9:00: ManChestHair Utd 5 v 0 Woodmancote Rovers

AWAITING SCORERS


9:30: 20 JBS Superkings v Forest Green Rovers

Above game postponed until the end of the season

Week 11

Thursday 15th March

 

PREMIER DIVISION:

7:00: Ai v The HUKs

Above game postponed until the end of the season


7:30: Bus Stop Boys 1 v 1 Puck Off FC

Tony Foskett                       Lee McCanny


8:00: The HUKs v 5 Kings of Meon

The HUKs couldn't play, Kings of Meon win 5-0


8:00: Newells Old Men 5 v 3 Southpark Senators

AWAITING SCORERS           Gordy Tanner

                                               Jay Atkinson

                                               Matt

 

DIVISION ONE:

7:00: 20 JBS Superkings v Forest Green Rovers

Above game postponed to later in the season


8:00: Athletic Balboa v Forest Green Rovers

Above game postponed to later in the season


8:30: Woodmancote Rovers 1 v 4 One Man Short

AWAITING SCORER                      Sturge (3)

                                                        Jim


8:30: ManChestHair Utd 1 v 2 Blink One Eto'o

AWAITING SCORERS


9:00: Ivory Toast 0 v 7 20 JBS Superkings

AWAITING SCORERS


Week 12

Thursday 22nd March


PREMIER DIVISION:

9:00: Southpark Senators 3 v 0 Ai

Matt (2)

Tom Clay


9:00: Newells Old Men 8 v 3 Bus Stop Boys

Harry Gilbert (5)                     Shane Cornish (2)

Lewis Darvill (2)                     Buster Strain

Adam Beckett


9:30: Puck Off FC v Kings of Meon

Above game postponed to later in the season

 

DIVISION ONE:

7:00: 20 JBS Superkings 5 v 0 Athletic Balboa

Athletic Balboa couldn't play, 20 JBS Superkings win 5-0


7:00: Ivory Toast v Woodmancote Rovers

Above game postponed until later in the season


7:30: Forest Green Rovers 5 v 4 ManChestHair Utd

Phil George (2)                             AWAITING SCORERS 

Jake (2)

John Nicol


7:30: One Man Short 4 v 2 Blink One Eto'o

Sturge (3)                            AWAITING SCORERS

Steve H

 

Week 13

Thursday 29th March

 

PREMIER DIVISION:

Bus Stop Boy have 2 matches this week

8:00: Bus Stop Boys 5 v 2 Southpark Senators

Tony Foskett (2)                 Sean Reading

Luke Duffin (2)                   Jay Atkinson

Billy


8:30: Kings of Meon 4 v 1 Newells Old Men

Ben Nightingale (2)            Harry Gilbert

Jess Patrick

Ryan Chandler


7:30: Puck Off FC 2 v 2 The HUKs

Lewis Thomas                Mike Hart

Matt Smith                      Manny Andrew


9:00: Ai 0 v 5 Bus Stop Boys

Ai couldn't play, Bus Stop Boys win 5-0

Tony Foskett (2)

Luke Duffin

Buster Strain

Josh Dean

 

DIVISION ONE:

8:00: Woodmancote Rovers 5 v 0 20 JBS Superkings

20 JBS Superkings couldn't play, Woodmancote Rovers win 5-0

9:00: ManChestHair Utd 0 v 5 Athletic Balboa

ManChestHair Utd couldn't play, Athletic Balboa win 5-0


9:30: Blink One Eto'o v Ivory Toast

Above game postponed until later in the season


9:30: One Man Short v Forest Green Rovers

Above game postponed until later in the season 

 

Week 14

Thursday 5th April


PREMIER DIVISION:

7:00: Bus Stop Boys 0 v 1 Kings of Meon

                                           Liam Howe


7:30: Ai 4 v 0 Puck Off FC

Lewis Sturgeon (2)

Joe

Steve


7:30: Newells Old Men 9 v 0 The HUKs

Harry Gilbert (5)

Brad (2)

Mark

Trev

 

DIVISION ONE:

8:00: Athletic Balboa 2 v 2 One Man Short

Luke Palmer                        Sturge

Tom Fisk                              Steve


8:00: 20 JBS Superkings 5 v 0 ManChestHair Utd

ManChestHair Utd couldn't play, 20 JBS Superkings win 5-0


7:00: Woodmancote Rovers 0 v 3 Blink One Eto'o

                                                       A Shaw (2)

                                                       G Dean


8:30: Ivory Toast 3 v 5 Forest Green Rovers

Tom Grantham (2)        Joe Hennigan (3)

Nathan Halkyard           John Nicol

                                      Lloyd O' Neill